FOTA
Schedule of Events

Check out all of our events in greater detail!

Friday September 24, 2021

Jordan Block
Live Music

5pm- Steve Cerqua 

6pm- Open Mic

7pm- Reverend Hellbilly

8pm- Manny & the OK Boys

9pm- NBG DR3KO

9:30pm- Cody J (DJ Famou5)

Roxy Cinemas
Narrative Film Festival

Two Bad 12:00pm

The Fall 1:40pm

The Benevolent Buckley Show 3:25pm

Synonymous With 5:00pm

Waking Up. 5:12pm

The Ledge 5:20pm

Hate Is Not Welcome Here 5:27pm

Soul Bones 5:32pm

A Most Forgettable Man 5:43pm

Sister Tempest 6:00pm

Black Pool 6:15pm

The Get Lost Losers 7:45pm, 8:10pm

Bandwidth 9:30pm

Wire Orgy 9:35pm

Gasoline 9:40pm

BOTCHED 9:50pm

Written on a Sugar High 10:00pm

Ugly Love 10:02pm

The Piss Window 10:14pm

Apartment 28 10:27pm

Sip Boyz 10:41pm

Jeremiah Joe
Juried Art Show

Juried Art Show Viewing

10am-6pm

Saturday September 25, 2021

Jordan Block
Live Music

2pm- Jeff Manfredini

3pm- Amber Kay

4pm- Nicodemus

5pm- Josh Robson (Shamandala)

6pm- Student Band 1 (the Timekeepers)

6:30pm- Student Band 2 (Matriarchy)

7pm- Urban Posers

8pm- Half Shell Heroes

9pm- Dead Rest

Jeremiah Joe
Juried Art Show

Juried Art Show Viewing

10am-9pm

Roxy Cinemas
Narrative Film Festival

Who Is It? 11:00am

The Scavenger Hunt 12:40pm

The Gardener: A Cautionary Comedy 12:50pm

Ms. Rossi 1:03pm

May I Have This Dance? 1:08pm

The Ribbon 1:10pm

No Rest For The Wicked 1:15pm

Go Go, Boy! 1:18pm

Flight of the Heron 1:24p

The Benevolent Buckley Show 1:40pm

Synonymous With 3:10pm

Waking Up. 3:22pm

Unseen 3:27pm

The Ledge 3:30pm

Hate Is Not Welcome Here 3:37pm

Soul Bones 3:42pm

A Most Forgettable Man 3:53pm

Written on a Sugar High 4:30pm

Black Pool 5:30pm

13 Slays Till X-Mas 6:30pm

Bandwidth 7:00pm

Wire Orgy 7:05pm

Gasoline 7:10pm

BOTCHED 7:20pm

Ugly Love 7:46pm

The Piss Window 7:59pm

Apartment 28 8:11pm
Sister Tempest 8:25pm
Sip Boyz 8:25pm

13 Slays Till X-Mas 9:10pm

Washington Park

Artisan Market 10-4

Scarecrow Day 10-4

Drop-in Children's Art Activities 10-4

Sunday September 26, 2021

Jordan Block
Live Music

11:30- Non denominational Community Worship

11:45am- Bagpipe music by Mark Dudek

12pm- Templeton Family Gospel Music

1pm- Zomnyet Webster

2pm- Joseph Templeton

3pm- Henry Torpedo Boys

4pm- Katie Belle & the Belle Rangers

5pm- Dezeriah

6pm- MMCM

Roxy Cinemas
Narrative Film Festival

Two Bad 11:00am

Who Is It? 12:40pm

Flight of the Heron 2:15pm

Go Go, Boy! 2:28pm

Ms. Rossi 2:35pm

The Ribbon 2:40pm

The Scavenger Hunt 2:44pm

The Gardener: A Cautionary Comedy 2:54pm

No Rest For The Wicked 3:07pm

May I Have This Dance? 3:10pm
The Fall 3:20pm
 

Washington Park

Artisan Market 10-4

Drop-in Children's Art Activities 10-4

Location Map